Upcoming Food Distributions in Your Neighborhood

Loading...

South Central Florida

Miami-Dade County Police NRU South District

February 25 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
13995 SW 264 Street
13995 SW 264 Street
Naranja, FL 33032 United States
+ Google Map

City of Miami Mayor Francis Suarez and Eden Seventh Day Adventist Church

February 27 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Eden Seventh-Day Adventist Church
7777 North Miami Avenue
Miami, FL 33150 United States
+ Google Map

Hope and Glory on a Mission & Florida Medical Center

February 28 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Antonio Maceo Park
5151 NW 7th St.
Miami, FL 33126 United States
+ Google Map

Legend in the Making Community Outreach

February 29 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Goulds Park
11350 SW 216 St
Miami, FL 33170 United States
+ Google Map

Women in Need of Destiny

February 29 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Holy Family Episcopal Church
18501 NW 7th Ave
Miami, FL 33169 United States
+ Google Map

City of Opa-Locka

March 4 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Sherbondy Pavilion
777 Sharazad Boulevard
Opa-Locka, 33054 United States
+ Google Map

Pastor Rev. Anthony Powell Sr.

March 4 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
631 Harris Street
631 Harris Street
Sebring, FL 33870 United States
+ Google Map

Joshua’s Heart Foundation

March 7 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
City of North Miami Beach
17051 NE 19th Ave
North Miami Beach, FL 33162 United States
+ Google Map

Steven’s Health & Nutrition Center Inc.

March 13 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Dania Church of God
715 SW 7th Terrace
Dania Beach, FL 33004 United States
+ Google Map

Pineview Peace Jam

March 14 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Gocio Elementary School
3450 Gocio Rd Extention
Sarasota, 34235 United States
+ Google Map

PAHOKEE

March 14 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Pahokee Deliverance Christian Center
168 East 4th Street
Pahokee, FL 33476 United States
+ Google Map

Wash Your Mouth 4 M.E.

March 18 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Dr. Martin Luther King Park
6000 N.W. 32nd Crt.
Miami, FL 33142 United States
+ Google Map

Greater Allen Chapel AME Church

March 20 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Greater Allen Chapel AME Church
2416 Lipscomb Street
Melbourne, FL 32901 United States
+ Google Map

State Representative Matt Willhite & State Senator Bobby Powell

March 21 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Florida Career College
6058 Okeechobee Blvd.
West Palm Beach, FL 33417 United States
+ Google Map

Northside Seventh Day Adventist Church Health Fair

March 21 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Northside Seventh Day Adventist Church
1769 NW 119 Street
Miami, FL 33167 United States
+ Google Map

Carolyn Taylor Pates Enterprizes

March 21 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
King Jesus International Haitian Ministry of Homestead
1001 Northeast 15th Street
Homestead, FL 33030 United States
+ Google Map

Carrfour SouthPoint Crossing

March 24 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
CarrFour Southpoint Crossing
897 West Lucy Street
Homestead, FL 33034 United States
+ Google Map

Sweet Home Missionary Baptist Church

March 25 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Sweet Home Missionary Baptist Church
10701 SW 184 St
Cutler Bay, FL 33157 United States
+ Google Map

City of Miami and Little Haiti NET

March 26 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Little Haiti Soccer Park
6301 NE 2nd Avenue
Miami, FL 33138 United States
+ Google Map

Jessie Trice Community Health Systems

March 27 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
5361 NW 22nd Avenue
5361 NW 22nd Ave
Miami, FL 33142 United States
+ Google Map

North West Florida

Living Stones International

February 22 @ 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Oliver Hill Sr. Community Center
2710 Country Club Dr.
Tallahassee, Fl 32310
+ Google Map

Archangels Carrabelle

February 29 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Archangels
6th St.
Eastpoint, Florida 32328
+ Google Map

Brownsville Assembly of God

March 7 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Brownsville Assembly of God
3300 W De Soto Ave
Pensacola, 32505 United States
+ Google Map

Carter’s Corner @ Walker Ford

March 7 @ 11:30 am - 3:00 pm
Walker Ford Center
2301 Pasco St.
Tallahassee, FL 32310
+ Google Map

Gritney Fire Dept.

March 14 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Holmes County Ag Center
1169 E US-90
Bonifay, Florida 32425
+ Google Map

Kingdom Life Tabernacle

March 21 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Kingdom Life Tabernacle
324 N Adams St
Tallahassee, Fl 32301
+ Google Map

Leon County Sheriff

March 25 @ 8:00 am - 11:30 am
Leon County Sheriff
2825 Municipal Way
Tallahassee, 32304 United States
+ Google Map

Shady Grove #1

March 28 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Shady Grove #1
1478 Chaires Cross Rd.
Tallahassee, Florida 32317
+ Google Map

Carter’s Corner

March 28 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Life Deliverance Ministries
3377 Jim Lee Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32301
+ Google Map

North East Florida

Shiloh Church

February 22 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shiloh Church
1118 W. Beaver Street
Jacksonville, FL 32204 United States
+ Google Map

SOS Academy

February 22 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
SOS Academy
6974 Wilson Blvd
Jacksonville, FL 32210 United States
+ Google Map

Baker County Fairgrounds

February 26 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Baker County Fairgrounds
5567 Lauramore Rd
Macclenny, 32063 United States
+ Google Map

Project Youthbuild

February 27 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Project Youthbuild
635 NW 6th Street
Gainesville, FL 32601 United States
+ Google Map

Wilkinson Jr. High

February 27 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Wilkinson Jr High
5025 County Road 218 W
Middleburg, FL 32068 United States
+ Google Map

Open Arms Christian Fellowship

February 29 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Open Arms Christian Fellowship
2763 Dunn Ave.
Jacksonville, 32218 United States
+ Google Map

The City of Archer

February 29 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Maddox Park
17100 SW Archer Road
Archer, FL 32618 United States
+ Google Map

Women Working With Women

February 29 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Bethel SDA Church
740 NE 21st Street
Gainesville, FL 32641 United States
+ Google Map

Legacy Ministries

March 5 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Legacy Ministries
825 University Blvd North
Jacksonville, FL 32211 United States
+ Google Map

Westside Church of Christ

March 7 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
WestSide Church of Christ
23 W 8th St
Jacksonville, 32206 United States
+ Google Map

Philadelphia Missionary Baptist

March 12 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Philadelphia Missionary Baptist
5577 Moncrief Road
Jacksonville, FL 32209 United States
+ Google Map

Lake Butler Community Center

March 14 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Lake Butler Community Center
155 NW 3rd St
Lake Butler, 32054 United States
+ Google Map

Paxon Revival

March 14 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Paxon Revival Center Church
5461 Commonwealth Ave
Jacksonville, 32254 United States
+ Google Map

Project Youthbuild

March 19 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Project Youthbuild
635 NW 6th Street
Gainesville, FL 32601 United States
+ Google Map

Wilkinson Jr. High

March 19 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Wilkinson Jr High
5025 County Road 218 W
Middleburg, FL 32068 United States
+ Google Map

Grace Baptist of East Springfield

March 20 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Grace Baptist Church of East Springfield
1553 E 21st Street
Jacksonville, FL 32206 United States
+ Google Map

Tabernacle Baptist Church

March 21 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tabernacle Baptist Church
903 E Union St
Jacksonville, FL 32206 United States
+ Google Map

Sister Hermana Foundation

March 26 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Greater Love Development Christian Center
5621 Timuquana Road
Jacksonville, FL 32210 United States
+ Google Map

Ed Waters College

March 28 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Schell-Sweet Community Resource Center
1697 Kings Road
Jacksonville, FL 32209 United States
+ Google Map

Can’t find your neighborhood?

Search over 100 locations in Florida.