Upcoming Food Distributions in Your Neighborhood

Loading...

South Central Florida

Mayor Francis Suarez & Commissioner Alex De La Portilla

September 23 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Curtis Park
1901 NW 24th Ave.
Miami, FL 33142 United States
+ Google Map

Calvary Church

September 24 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Calvary Church
16435 SW 117 Ave
Miami, FL 33177 United States
+ Google Map

Bethany Seventh-Day Adventist Church & Brownsville Goes Health 3

September 24 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
BethanySeventh Day Adventist Church
2500 NW 50th Street
Miami, FL 33142 United States
+ Google Map

Representative Randy Fine

September 25 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
2539 Palm Bay Rd. N.E.
2539 Palm Bay Road N.E.
Palm Bay, FL 32905 United States
+ Google Map

Star of the Sea Foundation

September 26 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sugarloaf School
255 Crane Blvd.
Upper Sugarloaf Key, FL 33042 United States
+ Google Map

The Miami Gardens Chamber of Commerce

September 29 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Holy Family Episcopal Church
18501 NW 7th Ave
Miami, FL 33169 United States
+ Google Map

Miami Springs Lions Club

September 29 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Miami Springs Lions Club
301 Swallow Drive
Miami Springs, FL 33166 United States
+ Google Map

Mayor Francis Suarez & Commissioner Manolo Reyes

September 30 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Dade County Auditorium
2901 W. Flagler Street
Miami, FL 33135 United States
+ Google Map

Lord of Life Lutheran Church

October 1 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
9225 SW 137th Ave.
9225 SW 137 Ave.
Miami, FL 33186 United States
+ Google Map

Senator José Javier Rodríguez, Senator Anette Taddeo, Representative Javier Fernandez & Commissioner Daniella Levine Cava

October 1 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
10790 SW 211 Street
10790 SW 211 Street
Cutler Bay, FL 33189 United States
+ Google Map

Bethel Evangelical Baptist Church

October 2 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bethel Evangelical Baptist Church
17601 NW 2nd Avenue
Miami Gardens, FL 33169 United States
+ Google Map

Hispanic Coalition

October 2 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Hispanic Coalition
5659 W. Flagler Street
Coral Gables, FL 33134 United States
+ Google Map

City Of Sweetwater and Mayor Orlando Lopez

October 3 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Vann Academy
400 NW 112th Avenue
Miami, FL 33172 United States
+ Google Map

Unity on the Bay

October 3 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
137 NE 19th Street
137 NE 19 Street
Miami, FL 33132 United States
+ Google Map

MIAMI DADE COLLEGE – MEDICAL CAMPUS

October 7 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Miami Dade College – Medical Campus Parking Garage
1000 NW 20th Street
Miami, FL 33127 United States
+ Google Map

Star of the Sea Foundation

October 8 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bernstein Park
6751 5th Street
Stock Island, FL 33040 United States
+ Google Map

The Tree of Life Resource Center

October 9 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Palm Beach Outlets
1751 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33401 United States
+ Google Map

Representative Randy Fine

October 9 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
2539 Palm Bay Rd. N.E.
2539 Palm Bay Road N.E.
Palm Bay, FL 32905 United States
+ Google Map

Mayor Francis Suarez and Gamble Memorial Church of God in Christ

October 13 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Gamble Memorial Church of God in Christ
1898 NW 43rd Street
Miami, FL 33142 United States
+ Google Map

Truck Max Homestead

October 16 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Truck Max Homestead
29020 S. Dixie Hwy.
Homestead, FL 33033 United States
+ Google Map

North West Florida

Tallahassee – Griffin Chapel

September 23 @ 8:00 am - 11:30 am
Griffin Chapel
1100 Richmond St.
Tallahassee, Fl 32304
+ Google Map

Carrabelle – Grand Order of Archangels

September 23 @ 9:30 am - 5:00 pm
Will S. Kendrick Park
1601 Kenneth B Cope Ave.
Carabelle, Florida 32322
+ Google Map

*Tallahassee – Kingdom Life Tabernacle

September 26 @ 8:00 am - 11:30 pm

*Madison County w/ Living Stones

September 26 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sumpter A. James Park – Madison
165 SW 3rd. Ave.
Madison, Florida 32340
+ Google Map

*Perry – Less Fortunate Still Matters

October 3 @ 8:00 am - 11:30 am
Taylor Elementary
1600 E. Green St.
Perry, Florida 32347
+ Google Map

*Pensacola – St. Joseph Catholic Church

October 10 @ 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
St. Joseph Catholic Church Pensacola
140 W Government St.
Pensacola, Fl 32502
+ Google Map

*Pensacola – Brownsville Assembly of God

October 17 @ 7:00 am - 10:30 am
Brownsville Assembly of God
3300 W De Soto Ave
Pensacola, 32505 United States
+ Google Map

*Madison County – Living Stones International

October 17 @ 8:00 am - 11:30 am
Sumpter A. James Park – Madison
165 SW 3rd. Ave.
Madison, Florida 32340
+ Google Map

*Tallahassee – Living Stones International

October 24 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

*Tallahassee – Jacob Chapel

October 24 @ 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jacob Chapel
2333 Lake Bradford Rd.
Tallahassee, Florida 32310
+ Google Map

Carrabelle – Grand Order of Archangels

October 28 @ 9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Will S. Kendrick Park
1601 Kenneth B Cope Ave.
Carabelle, Florida 32322
+ Google Map

*Madison County – Living Stones International

November 7 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sumpter A. James Park – Madison
165 SW 3rd. Ave.
Madison, Florida 32340
+ Google Map

Carrabelle – Grand Order of Archangels

November 18 @ 9:30 am - 11:30 am
Will S. Kendrick Park
1601 Kenneth B Cope Ave.
Carabelle, Florida 32322
+ Google Map

*Quincy – Dept. Children & Families Fall Event

November 20 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Quincy Farm Share
18212 Blue Star Hwy
Quincy, Fl 32351
+ Google Map

*Tallahassee – Living Stones Thanksgiving Giveaway

November 25 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tallahassee Mall (The Centre)
2415 N Monroe St
Tallahassee, FL 32303 United States
+ Google Map

Carrabelle – Grand Order of Archangels

December 2 @ 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
Will S. Kendrick Park
1601 Kenneth B Cope Ave.
Carabelle, Florida 32322
+ Google Map

*Lake City – Police Department

December 5 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Lake City PD
225 NW Main Blvd.
Lake City, Florida 32055
+ Google Map

*Pensacola – Brownsville Assembly of God

December 12 @ 7:00 am - 10:30 am
Brownsville Assembly of God
3300 W De Soto Ave
Pensacola, 32505 United States
+ Google Map

*Madison County – Living Stones International

December 12 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Sumpter A. James Park – Madison
165 SW 3rd. Ave.
Madison, Florida 32340
+ Google Map

*Tallahassee – Leon Co Sheriff

December 16 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 pm
Leon County Sheriff
2825 Municipal Way
Tallahassee, 32304 United States
+ Google Map

North East Florida

CMBC Family Life Center

September 23 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
CMBC Family Life Center
1414 Bronson St.
Palatka, FL 32177 United States
+ Google Map

Legacy Ministries

September 24 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Legacy Ministries
825 University Blvd North
Jacksonville, FL 32211 United States
+ Google Map

City of Edgewater

September 25 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
St Gerards Mission Church
3171 S Ridgewood Ave
Edgewater, FL 32141 United States
+ Google Map

Frazier Outreach Foundation

September 26 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Santa Fe High School
16213 US-441
Alachua, FL 32615 United States
+ Google Map

Christ Sanctified Church

September 26 @ 9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Christ Sanctified Church
5717 N. Pine Hills Road
Orlando, FL 32810 United States
+ Google Map

The Church of Oakland

September 29 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
The Church of Oakland
1025 Jessie Street
Jacksonville, FL 32206 United States
+ Google Map

Billy Dean Community Center

September 30 @ 9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Billy Dean Community Center
225 M A Board Street
Apoka, FL 32703 United States
+ Google Map

Representative Randy Fine

October 2 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
2539 Palm Bay Rd. N.E.
2539 Palm Bay Road N.E.
Palm Bay, FL 32905 United States
+ Google Map

Faithbridge Church

October 3 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Faithbridge Church
13720 McCormick Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32225 United States
+ Google Map

Grace Baptist Church of East Springfield

October 9 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Between E 21st Street & Bennett St
E 21st Street
Jacksonville, FL 32206 United States
+ Google Map

Abyssinia Missionary Baptist

October 9 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Abyssinia Missionary Baptist Church
10325 Interstate Center Dr
Jacksonville, FL 32218 United States
+ Google Map

Holy Spirit Catholic Church

October 10 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Holy Spirit Catholic Church
11065 Fort Caroline Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32225 United States
+ Google Map

St. Stephen AME Church

October 10 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
St. Stephen AME Church
913 W 5th Street
Jacksonville, FL 32209 United States
+ Google Map

The R.E.A.L. Church

October 10 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
The R.E.A.L. Church
509 Blake Ave.
Cocoa, FL 32922 United States
+ Google Map

American Legion Post 250

October 13 @ 8:30 am - 11:00 am
American Legion Post 250
3939 County Road 218
Middleburg, FL 32068 United States
+ Google Map

Northeast Florida Women’s Vets

October 14 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am
103 Century 21 Drive Parking Lot
103 Century 21 Drive
Jacksonville, FL 32216 United States
+ Google Map

Legacy Ministries

October 15 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Legacy Ministries
825 University Blvd North
Jacksonville, FL 32211 United States
+ Google Map

First Baptist Church-Callahan

October 15 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
First Baptist Church Callahan
45090 Green Ave
Callahan, FL 32011 United States
+ Google Map

Farm Share Truck to Trunk Drive Thru Food Distribution

October 17 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Community Health Outreach
5126 Timuquana Road
Jacksonville, FL 32210 United States
+ Google Map

Parkview Baptist Church

October 22 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Parkview Baptist Church
5435 Belle Terre Pkwy
Palm Coast, FL 32137 United States
+ Google Map

Can’t find your neighborhood?

Search over 100 locations in Florida.