Upcoming Food Distributions in Your Neighborhood

Loading...

South Central Florida

Landmark Recovery , CWA 3140 and TWU 568

July 9 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
4640 NW 36th Street
4640 NW 36th St. Bldg. #890
Miami, FL 33166 United States
+ Google Map

Representative Wengay “Newt” Newton

July 9 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary School
515 63rd Ave E.
Bradenton, FL 34203 United States
+ Google Map

Tree of Life Resource Center

July 10 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Palm Beach Outlets
1751 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33401 United States
+ Google Map

Miami-Dade County Commission Chariwoman Audrey M. Edmonson & Representative Dotie Joseph

July 10 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Haitian Emanuel Baptist Church
7321 NE 2nd Avenue
Miami, FL 33138 United States
+ Google Map

Commissioner Regggie Sessions

July 10 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Percy Peek Gym
2902 Ave D
Fort Pierce, FL 34950 United States
+ Google Map

Junior Achievement of South Florida

July 11 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
JA World Huizenga Center at the Lillian S. Wells Pavilion
1130 Coconut Creek Blvd.
Coconut Creek, FL 33066 United States
+ Google Map

Representative Kionne McGhee, Sugar for Kids, & MC Clubs

July 11 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
West Perrine Park
10301 SW 170th Terrace
West Perrine, FL 33157 United States
+ Google Map

The City of Miami Mayor Francis Suarez

July 15 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Notre Dame D’Haiti Catholic Church
110 NE 62nd Street
Miami, 33138 United States
+ Google Map

Commissioner Manolo Reyes & School Board Member Mari Tere Rojas

July 15 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Auburndale Elementary School
3255 SW 6 Street
Miami, FL 33135 United States
+ Google Map

Commissioner Jean Monestime

July 16 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
WSRF 1580 AM Radio Station
1510 NE 162 Street
North Miami Beach, FL 33162 United States
+ Google Map

Senator Bracy, District 11

July 16 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Ocoee Elementary School
400 S Lakewood Ave.
Ocoee, FL 34761 United States
+ Google Map

PAHOKEE

July 18 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Pahokee Deliverance Christian Center
168 East 4th Street
Pahokee, FL 33476 United States
+ Google Map

East Tampa Business and Civic Association

July 18 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Cyrus Greene Park
2101 E. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Tampa, FL 33603 United States
+ Google Map

Holden Heights Community Center

July 18 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Holden Heights Community Center
1201 20th Street
Orlando, FL 32805 United States
+ Google Map

Miami-Dade County Commissioner Esteban “Steve” Bovo

July 21 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
St. Monica’s Catholic Church
3490 NW 191st Street
Miami Gardens, FL 33056 United States
+ Google Map

The City of Miami Mayor Francis Suarez & Commissioner Joe Carollo

July 22 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Henderson Park
950 NW 3rd Street
Miami, FL 33128 United States
+ Google Map

School Board Member Dr. Bendross-Mindingall

July 22 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Henry E. S. Reeves K-8 Center Academy of Applied Technology
2005 NW 111 Street
Miami, FL 33167 United States
+ Google Map

Chairwoman Audrey M. Edmonson & Representative Dotie Joseph

July 24 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Notre Dame D’Haiti Catholic Church
110 NE 62nd Street
Miami, 33138 United States
+ Google Map

Miami First Church of the Brethren

July 24 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
15000 N. Miami Avenue
15000 N. Miami Avenue
Miami, FL 33168 United States
+ Google Map

The City of Miami Mayor Francis Suarez

July 29 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mana Convention Center
2217 N.W. 5th Avenue
Miami, FL 33127 United States
+ Google Map

North West Florida

Bonifay – Gritney Fire Dept.

July 11 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Holmes County Ag Center
1169 E US-90
Bonifay, Florida 32425
+ Google Map

Madison Co. w/Living Stones International

July 11 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sumpter A. James Park
165 SW 3rd. Ave.
Madison, Florida 32340
+ Google Map

Carrabelle – Grand Order of Archangels

July 15 @ 9:30 am - 11:30 am
Will S. Kendrick Park
1601 Kenneth B Cope Ave.
Carabelle, Florida 32322
+ Google Map

Pensacola – Brownsville Assembly of God

July 18 @ 7:00 am - 11:30 am
Brownsville Assembly of God
3300 W De Soto Ave
Pensacola, 32505 United States
+ Google Map

Pensacola – Epps Christian Center

July 22 @ 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
Epps Christian Center
2202 N Pace Blvd.
Pensacola, Florida 32505
+ Google Map

Perry – Less Fortunate Still Matters

July 25 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Taylor Elementary
1600 E. Green St.
Perry, Florida 32347
+ Google Map

North East Florida

St. Matthew Baptist Church

July 10 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am
St. Matthew Baptist Church
3811 Moncrief Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32209 United States
+ Google Map

Community Relief Day

July 10 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Alachua County Fairgrounds
3100 NE 39th Ave
Gainesville, FL 32609 United States
+ Google Map

Celebration Church Orange Park

July 11 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Celebration Church Orange Park
512 Kingsley Ave
Orange Park, 32073 United States
+ Google Map

Lake Butler Community Center

July 11 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Lake Butler Community Center
155 NW 3rd St
Lake Butler, 32054 United States
+ Google Map

State Rep. Kimberly Daniels & State Rep. Wyman Duggan

July 11 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
SOS Academy
6974 Wilson Blvd
Jacksonville, FL 32210 United States
+ Google Map

American Legion Post 250

July 14 @ 8:30 am - 11:00 am
American Legion Post 250
3939 County Road 218
Middleburg, FL 32068 United States
+ Google Map

Pasco High School

July 15 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Pasco High School
36850 State Rd. 52
Dade City, FL 33525 United States
+ Google Map

First Baptist Church Callahan

July 16 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
First Baptist Church Callahan
45090 Green Ave
Callahan, FL 32011 United States
+ Google Map

Community Relief Day

July 17 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Alachua County Fairgrounds
3100 NE 39th Ave
Gainesville, FL 32609 United States
+ Google Map

American Legion Post 197

July 18 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
American Legion Post 197
2179 Benedict Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32209 United States
+ Google Map

Bradford Food Drive

July 22 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
RJE Center
1050 North Pine Street
Starke, FL 32091 United States
+ Google Map

Fernandina Beach Recreation

July 23 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Elm Street MLK Jr. Center
1200 Elm Street
Fernandina, FL 32034 United States
+ Google Map

Wilkinson Jr. High

July 23 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Wilkinson Jr High
5025 County Road 218 W
Middleburg, FL 32068 United States
+ Google Map

Southern Tabernacle Missionary

July 24 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mt Herman Baptist Church
5527 Redpoll Ave
Jacksonville, FL 32219 United States
+ Google Map

Community Relief Day

July 24 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Alachua County Fairgrounds
3100 NE 39th Ave
Gainesville, FL 32609 United States
+ Google Map

Abyssinia Missionary Baptist

July 25 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Abyssinia Missionary Baptist Church
10325 Interstate Center Dr
Jacksonville, FL 32218 United States
+ Google Map

Sisters Helping Sisters In Need, Inc.

July 25 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bartley Temple United Methodist Church
1936 NE 8th Ave.
Gainesville, FL 32641 United States
+ Google Map

Legacy Ministries

July 30 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Legacy Ministries
825 University Blvd North
Jacksonville, FL 32211 United States
+ Google Map

Community Relief Day

July 31 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Alachua County Fairgrounds
3100 NE 39th Ave
Gainesville, FL 32609 United States
+ Google Map

Can’t find your neighborhood?

Search over 100 locations in Florida.